Evening Primrose Co2 Extract

Write a Review
Your Price: $14.00
Part Number: CO2TEVP
Availability: In Stock

Choose Options

*
Botanical Name: Oenothera biennis 
Country of Origin: China
Cultivation:  Organic
Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction Method: Co2 Total 
Distillation Date:  June 2017
Shelf Life:  2-3 Years
 
Evening Primrose Co2 Total extract has a much longer shelf life than Evening Primrose cold pressed oil and can be used in the same way, making the Co2 extract advantageous to work with.  Evening Primrose with its high linolenic and gamma linolenic acid (GLA) content (75% and 13% respectively) is beneficial to dry and aging skin.  It soothes inflamed skin conditions from psoriasis, eczema or dermatitis, and often included in anti-aging formulas.

Evening Primrose Co2 is a valuable addition to skin care regimes that promotes healthy skin, combats the signs of aging and rejuvenates skin for a silky smooth look.

By popular demand we've added a 1 oz amber glass bottle with glass bulb dropper top to our size options.

Benefits and Topical uses of Evening Primrose Oil:
  • Aids wound and scar healing
  • Psoriasis
  • Eczema
  • Anti-aging, fine lines and wrinkle blends
  • Dry skin
  • Dermatitis
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Soothes, smooths and renews fatigued skin
  • Facial massage oil
  • Aids under eye circles

We hand pour carrier oil into amber glass bottles. Amber glass provides a high degree of light blocking protection to enhance a longer shelf life to oils.

To purchase bulk sizes greater than 1 Kg please Contact Us.

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP