Rosewood Essential Oil

Write a Review
Your Price: $20.00
Aniba rosaeodora, sustainable harvested trees, steam distilled wood from Brazil.
Part Number: EORWDS
Availability: Out of Stock
Botanical Name: Aniba rosaeodora
Country of Origin: Brazil
Cultivation: Sustainable Harvested
Extraction Method: Steam Distilled
Distillation Date:  Apr 2017
Shelf Life: 4-5 years
Plant Part: Wood
Perfume Note: Middle
Aroma: Sweet, woody, spicy and floral
Blends well with:  Cedarwood, Coriander, Frankincense sacra, Geranium, Orange BloodOrange Sweet, Orange Wild,  Rose Moroc, Petitgrain Mandarin, Petitgrain sur FleursRose Otto, Sandalwood Mysore, Tangerine *Rosewood blends well with most oils, especially citrus, woods, and florals, Ylang Ylang Extra

We are not able to ship this essential oil outside the USA.  Domestic sales only, no exceptions.  No free samples.

The distiller of this Rosewood essential oil follows Brazilian government legislation mandating one tree be planted for each tree cut.  Trees are numbered and tracked after cutting.

An exceptional Rosewood essential oil distilled from sustainable harvested trees eliciting a sweet fruity floral aroma suitable for natural perfume, spiritual and meditation blends.  Also see our organic Rosewood with embracing woody notes.    

Rosewood essential oil has aromatherapy benefits to help with colds, coughs, fevers, infections, headaches, nervous tension, nausea and stress-related problems.  Ambient diffusion of this oil is said to lift depression and help counter sexual problems including impotency. 

In skin care Rosewood is said to stimulate skin cells, help regenerate tissue, and rejuvenate skin. This makes it a particularly attractive essential oil to use in anti-aging formulations targeting mature and wrinkled complexions. 

Batch specific GC/MS report for our sustainable harvested Rosewood essential oil is available. Select option during checkout to include it with your order.

Aromatherapy use: acne, dermatitis, scars, wounds, wrinkles, general skin care for sensitive, dry, dull, or combination skin, nausea, frigidity, headaches, rosacea, nervous tension and stress related conditions, colds, coughs, fever, infections, immune system stimulant

General use: Oil diffusers, potpourri, massage oil, perfume, bath and body skin care, spa treatment oils, wraps, facial masks, skin creams, soaps, creams, lotions, bath oil, candles

Contraindications
: Non-toxic, non-irritant, and non-sensitizing

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP