Macadamia Nut oil is rapidly absorbed and considered a light oil beneficial for moisturizing dry and mature skin. Use this quick penetrating oil to soften aging and dry skin types. With a fatty acid content of 63% Oleic and 23% Palmitoleic, Macadamia Nut oil is well positioned for use with mature skin types as well as in anti-aging formulations. Our Macadamia Nut oil is virgin with a delicious nutty aroma.
Benefits and Uses of Macadamia Nut Oil:
- Mature and dry skin care
- Moisturizers, creams, lotions
- Lip care (balms and moisturizers)
- Cosmetic formulations
- Long stable shelf life; add to fragile carrier oils to extend their shelf life
We hand pour carrier oil into amber glass bottles. Amber glass provides a high degree of light blocking protection to enhance a longer shelf life to oils.
To purchase sizes greater than 1 gallon please Contact Us.