Deals
Welcome Guest, Log In
0 item(s)
CALL US: 207-685-0167
Frankincense White Sacra Essential Oil (Oman)

Frankincense White Sacra Essential Oil (Oman)

Your Price:$32.00
In Stock
Part Number:EOFRKWS

Choose Options

Select Size help
Botanical Name: Boswellia sacra
Country of Origin: Oman
Cultivation: Wildcrafted
Extraction Method: Hydro-distilled
Distillation Date: Jan 2018
Shelf Life: 4 years
Plant Part: Royal Houjari White Resin
Perfume Note: Base
Aroma: Brightly citrus and sweetly resinous with a delicate floral accord
Blends well with: BergamotCedarwood Himalayan, Champaca Pink Absolute, Cistus, Clary Sage, Galbanum, Geranium, Jasmine grand, Jasmine sambac, Juniper Berry, Lavender High Altitude, Lotus Pink Absolute, Myrrh, Neroli, Oakmoss, Orange Sweet, Palo Santo, Patchouli, Petitgrain bigarade, Rosemary verbenone, Rose Otto, Sandalwood, Vetiver Haiti, Ylang Ylang Complete

This Frankincense White essential oil comes from Boswellia sacra trees located in the desert plateaus west of Salalah in Oman.  Boswellia sacra is dioecious, meaning there are male and female trees, of which there are more male boswellia sacra trees than female trees in their natural habitat.  White Frankincense is an ultra-superior quality resin collected only from female Boswellia sacra trees, hand sorted to separate the pure white tears for an ultimate quality Sacred Frankincense. To harvest frankincense, the outer bark of the tree must be cut to slowly extract the resin.  The resin bleeds out in ’tears' over a period of weeks to a month, where its then gathered, sorted, and properly stored.  The highest quality frankincense is in the tears which are almost pure white

Selected for its unmistakable superior quality, this hydro-distilled white frankincense is sweetly warm and ethereal, a light and airy frankincense that is freshened with an array of sparkling citrus notes, and delightfully entangled with a soft floral note. 

Frankincense sacra is well suited for use with meditationyoga, and spiritual purposes. It has long been associated with the finest incense. An excellent oil for grounding, centering and awakening higher consciousness.

In natural perfume, bouquets are limited only by imagination and creativity.  Frankincense sacra blends well with many other aromas and particularly well with floral and citrus oils.

Frankincense sacra essential oil is believed to stimulate cell regeneration making it quite beneficial in skin care; particularly anti-aging skin care, wound healing, and scars.


Batch specific GC/MS report for Frankincense White sacra essential oil available soon.  Select option during checkout to include it with your order.

Aromatherapy use: Acne, analgesic, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, astringent, carminative, cicatrisant, diuretic, expectorant, immune stimulant, psoriasis

General use
: Oil warmers and diffusers, meditation blends, incense, massage oil, perfume, bath oil, bath salt, bath and shower gels, skin care formulations, spa treatment oils and creams, soap, candles

Contraindications
: None known

 

5 Stars
simply amazing
I was under the impression that I didn't really like the smell of Frankincense... until I got this oil. White Sacra is light, citrusy, and elegant. I seriously can't get enough of it. It is, simply, amazing.
Did you find this helpful?  5 of 5 Found Helpful
Reviewed by: (Verified Buyer)  from Avon. on 6/12/2018
5/5

RELATED PRODUCTS

Recently Viewed Items

3dcart Design Modifications by The Cart Designer