Frankincense Myrrh Co-Distilled Essential Oil
Frankincense Myrrh Co-Distilled Essential Oil

Frankincense Myrrh Co-Distilled Essential Oil

Log In to Write a Review
Your Price: $35.00
Boswellia sacra and Myrrh collide in a spectacular codistill, artisan created in Oman.
Part Number: EOFSMCD
Availability: In Stock

Choose Options

*
Botanical Name: Boswellia sacra (White & Black) and Commiphora myrrha
Country of Origin: Oman (Frankincense) and Somalia (Myrrh)
Cultivation: Wildcrafted
Extraction Method: Co-Distilled by Hydro-distillation in Copper Alembic Still
Distillation Date: Sep 2020

Both White and Black Boswellia sacra resin tears from Oman and Myrrh, Commiphora myrrha, from Somalia and artisan co-distilled in Oman, using a copper alembic still, is nothing short of an aromatic trifecta beyond expectations.  Something magical has taken place in the still during this co-distillation that makes the resulting essential oil very different to just blending these three finished oils together. This beautiful co-distillation is produced by the same distiller that provides our Black sacra and White sacra essential oils.  This co-distillation has resulted is a very enchanting and spiritual essential oil; one that when you close your eyes and take in the aroma you feel calmness within, a oneness with oneself, and clarity with the feeling of being taken to a peaceful place.  This is a excellent oil for meditation. 

This Frankincense Myrrh co-distillation is ideal for use with meditation, yoga, and spiritual purposes.  Both have been long been associated with the finest incense. An excellent oil for grounding, centering and awakening higher consciousness.

In natural perfume, bouquets are limited only by imagination and creativity.  This artful co-distillation blends well with many other aromas and particularly well with floral and citrus oils.

Frankincense sacra essential oil is believed to stimulate cell regeneration making it quite beneficial in skin care; particularly anti-aging skin care, wound healing, and scars.

Batch specific GC/MS analysis available soon. 

Aromatherapy use: Acne, analgesic, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, astringent, carminative, cicatrisant, diuretic, expectorant, immune stimulant, psoriasis

General use
: Oil warmers and diffusers, meditation blends, incense, massage oil, perfume, bath oil, bath salt, bath and shower gels, skin care formulations, spa treatment oils and creams, soap, candles

Contraindications
: None known.

 

RELATED PRODUCTS

$16.00

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!

Subscribe

* indicates required
/ ( mm / dd )
TOP