Cranberry Seed Oil Organic, Extra Virgin

Log In to Write a Review
Your Price: $18.00
Vacinnium macrocarpon, a great antioxidant in natural skin care. Certified organic cold pressed seeds, Extra Virgin, USA.
Part Number: COCBS
Availability: In Stock

Choose Options

*
Botanical Name: Vaccinium macrocarpon
Origin: USA
Cultivation: Organic Grown   
Extraction Method: Certified Organic Cold Pressed, Extra Virgin
Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction Date: Mar 2018
Suggested Minimum Shelf Life: 3 years

Cranberry Seed oil is a great antioxidant that’s the new big rave in natural skin care. Quickly absorbed, contains high levels of Vitamin E, A, and a balanced ratio of Omega fatty acids. Our Cranberry Seed oil is organic grown, cold pressed, and extra virgin exhibiting a light gold green tint color with a most pleasant slightly fruity (in a berry way) sweet vegetable oil aroma.

By popular demand we've added a 1 oz amber glass bottle with glass bulb dropper top to our size options.

Benefits of Cranberry Seed Oil:
  • Highly moisturizing and hydrating
  • Aids skin conditions of eczema, psoriasis, acne, and dry flaky skin; itchy skin
  • Anti-inflammatory
  • Long stable shelf life
  • Add to fragile carrier oils to extend their shelf life
Fatty Acid Composition Range: 
  • C16:0 Palmitic: 4-6%
  • C18:1 Oleic: 20-24%
  • C18:2 Linoleic: 32-37%
  • C18:3 Linolenic: 30-35%
Popular uses of Cranberry Seed oil include:
  • Gives a rich consistency when added to:
    • soaps 
    • exfoliates 
    • body creams
    • lotions 
    • hair care (shampoo/conditioner) 
    • spa treatment oils (body and face) 
    • massage oil 
    • lip balms 
    • cuticle oil (manicure and pedicure)

We hand pour carrier oil into amber glass bottles. Amber glass provides a high degree of light blocking protection to enhance a longer shelf life to oils.

RELATED PRODUCTS

(2)
In Stock
$18.00
(3)
In Stock
$15.00
$16.00
Carrier Oil Co2 Set, 15mL
$68.25

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!

Subscribe

* indicates required
/ ( mm / dd )
TOP