Extra Virgin Coconut Oil is only obtained from cold pressed fresh coconut meat with a delightful aroma of fresh sweet coconut. Coconut Oil is solid at room temperature and becomes liquid when warmed. We package in jars for ease of transport and use.
Benefits and Uses of Coconut Oil:
- Mature and dry skin care
- Moisturizers, creams, lotions
- Lip care (balms and moisturizers)
- Cosmetic formulations
- Non-staining/non-greasy massage oil
- Soap formulations
- Moisturizes and protects skin/hair
- Antifungal base oil
- Skin care formulations; lotion and body butter
- Carrier oil for essential oil
- Hair care conditioning formulations
To purchase more than 32 ounces please Contact Us.