Easily add the potent healing properties of Calendula to any blend or recipe with our Calendula Co2 Total extract diluted 20% in Fractionated Coconut Oil. Because pure Calendula CO2 extract is solid to semi solid it can be challenging to those inexperienced with liquefying pure oils. For an easier to blend version this 20% dilution in Fractionated Coconut oil is ready to use and requires no warming to liquefy. Because this is already a pre-mixed 20% dilution, you need add just 0.5% - 1.5% to your formulation.
Benefits and Uses of Calendula Co2 Total Extract:
- Soothe irritated skin
- Broken capillaries
- Bruises (consider boosting with Helichrysum)
- Varicose Veins
- Use in salves, lotions, creams for:
- Chapped Skin
- Dry Skin
- Damaged Skin
- Radiation Therapy Burns
Consider blending this 20% dilution with one of our skin nourishing premium quality carrier oils
for optimum skin care benefits.