Deals
Welcome Guest, Log In
0 item(s)
CALL US: 207-685-0167
Tomato Seed Oil

Tomato Seed Oil

Your Price:$12.00
In Stock
Part Number:COTOM

Choose Options

Select Size help
Botanical Name: Solanum lycopersicum
Origin: India
Cultivation: Organic, Non-GMO
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed (Virgin/Unrefined)
Plant Part: Seeds
Extraction Date: Feb 2016
Suggested Shelf Life:  2 Years

Tomato Seed Oil is loaded with carotenoid antioxidants (lycopene, lutein, zeaxanthin), and an abundant source of polyunsaturated fatty acids, phytosterols and minerals.  Our premium quality Tomato Seed Oil is cold pressed from organic Non GMO seeds.

Tomato Seed Oil is a remarkable nutrient in skin care, hair care, and lip formulations. The Carotenoid and Vitamin E content provides antioxidants necessary for healthy glowing skin.   Our Tomato Seed Oil is a powerful base oil, virgin and unrefined that can be used up to 20%.

Uses and Benefits of Tomato Seed Oil:
  • Mature Skin
  • Acne skin and scars
  • Dry and Cracked Skin
  • Chapped Lips
  • Age Spots
  • Damaged Skin
  • Cellulite Blends
  • Stretch Marks
  • Eczema
  • Psoriasis
  • Weak Hair / Increases Vitality

Fatty Acid Content:

  • Linoleic (C18:2) Omega-6 Essential Fatty Acid:  >55%
  • Oleic (C18:1) Omega-9 Fatty Acid:  >24%
  • Linolenic Acid (C18:3) Omega-3 Essential Fatty Acid:  >2%

We hand pour carrier oil into amber glass bottles. Amber glass provides a high degree of light blocking protection to enhance a longer shelf life to oils.

To purchase sizes greater than 16 ounces please Contact Us.

5 Stars
Nice glow!
Excellent! I blended this with other carrier oils for my overnight face blend. The next morning I noticed a nice glow on my face.
Did you find this helpful?  1 of 1 Found Helpful
Reviewed by: (Verified Buyer)  from Chandler, AZ. on 2/16/2016
5/5

RELATED PRODUCTS

Recently Viewed Items

3dcart Design Modifications by The Cart Designer