Deals
Welcome Guest, Log In
0 item(s)
CALL US: 207-685-0167
Pumpkin Seed Oil, Extra Virgin

Pumpkin Seed Oil, Extra Virgin

Your Price:$8.00
In Stock
Part Number:COPMK

Choose Options

Select Size help
Botanical Name: Cucurbita pepo 
Origin: USA
Cultivation: Organic, Non-GMO   
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed, Extra Virgin, Kosher Certified
Plant Part: Seeds, Unroasted fresh (raw) 
Extraction Date: Oct 2016
Suggested Shelf Life: 3 Years
Aroma:  Mild nutty characteristic pumpkin aroma

This USA produced organic Extra Virgin Pumpkin Seed Oil cold pressed from unroasted (raw) non-GMO seeds is Kosher certified.  Pumpkin Seed oil is a good choice to use on sensitive skin.  An excellent facial moisturizer for oily skin types; does not leave a greasy feel.  Because there is no greasiness Pumpkin Seed oil is a fantastic facial massage oil.

Benefits and Uses of Extra Virgin Pumpkin Seed Oil:
  • Mature and dry skin care
  • Anti-aging - Firms and tightens skin
  • Moisturizes and helps retain moisture in skin
  • Moisturizers, creams, lotions
  • Antioxidant
  • Soothes sensitive skin
  • Cosmetic formulations
  • Massage oil base
Fatty Acid Profile

C16:0 (Palmitic)  11.63%
C18:0 (Stearic)  6.66%
C18:1 (Oleic)  35.66%
C18.2 (Linoleic) 44.45%

We hand pour carrier oil into amber glass bottles up to 16oz. Amber glass provides a high degree of light blocking protection to enhance a longer shelf life to oils.

RELATED PRODUCTS

Recently Viewed Items

3dcart Design Modifications by The Cart Designer