Deals
Welcome Guest, Log In
0 item(s)
CALL US: 207-685-0167
Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute 10%

Jasmine Grandiflorum Absolute 10%

Your Price:$15.00
Out of Stock
Part Number:AOJasmineGrand10
Botanical Name: Jasminum grandiflorum
Country of Origin: India
Cultivation: Wildcrafted
Extraction Method: Solvent
Grade: Absolute/Fine Perfumery
Strength: 10% Pre-Mixed in Fractionated Coconut Oil 
Plant Part: Flower blossoms
Perfume Note: Middle/Base
Aroma: Soft sweet, bright fresh floral, slight fruity accords


Exquisite Jasmine grandiflorum absolute pre-mixed in odorless Fractionated Coconut Oil. An affordable option to the pure absolute. If you like Jasmine but the pure absolute is a bit out of budget you will adore our ready-to-use pre-blended 10% dilution!

Ready to apply on pulse points (just a drop or two!) and wear as perfume or to blend with other oils for adding a sweet floral scent. Natural perfumers take note, this 10% dilution is aromatically very strong but allows the fruity floral notes Jasmine is so infamous for to unveil themselves where they can be fully appreciated. For our pure undiluted Jasmine grandiflorum click here.  

Aromatherapy use: anxiety, catarrh, cough, depression, dysentery, dysmenorrhea, eczema, low energy, frigidity, hepatitis, hoarseness, labor pain, lethargy, listlessness, muscle spasms, stress

General use: Fragrance, perfume, additive for skin care, massage oil, bath oil, bath salt, bath and shower gels, body lotion, spa treatment oils and creams. NOT for use in oil warmers/diffusers/diffusers.

Contraindications: In rare cases, may cause allergic reaction; do not use on very sensitive skin; do not use if pregnant or breast feeding.

RELATED PRODUCTS

Recently Viewed Items

3dcart Design Modifications by The Cart Designer