Deals
Welcome Guest, Log In
0 item(s)
CALL US: 207-685-0167
Carrot Seed Co2 Extract

Carrot Seed Co2 Extract

Your Price:$23.00
In Stock
Part Number:CO2SCRT

Choose Options

Select Size help
Botanical Name: Daucus carota
Country of Origin: Germany
Cultivation: Organic
Extraction Method: Certified Organic Co2 Select
Distillation Date: July 2015
Shelf Life: 6-8 years
Plant Part: Seed
Perfume Note: Middle
Aroma: Earthy, smooth, warm, fruity, sweet
Blends well with: Bergamot, Cedarwood, Cinnamon, Fennel, Frankincense sacra, Frankincense frereana, Geranium, Lime, Orange Sweet, Orange WildRosemary

This Carrot Seed Co2 Select extract from Germany smells delectably sweet and smooth. One of the best oils for skin care, Carrot Seed Co2 Select benefits skin conditions of eczema, psoriasis, dermatitis, scars, acne, and wrinkles. It is a superb oil to revitalize mature skin and combat signs of aging. Carrot Seed is an excellent addition in anti-aging skin care products and is also good for the digestive system and beneficial for PMS.  This Co2 Select is Food/Flavoring Grade making it suitable for use in lip care formulas.


Aromatherapy use: dermatitis, eczema, psoriasis, rashes, revitalizing and toning, revitalizing mature complexions, wrinkles, accumulation of toxins, arthritis, gout, edema, rheumatism, anemia, anorexia, colic, indigestion, liver congestion, amenorrhea, dysmenorrhea, glandular problems, PMS

General use
: Oil diffusers, potpourri, as a blending ingredient for adding pure essential oil essence to massage oil, perfume, bath oil, bath salt, bath and shower gels, spa treatment oils and creams, soap making, candle making

Contraindications
: non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing

RELATED PRODUCTS

Recently Viewed Items

3dcart Design Modifications by The Cart Designer